Meet the 2020 Teams

(confirmed in order of registration)

Team 1

Muddy York Brewing Co. and VQH Farms

muddyyorklogoheaderworn (1).png

Team 2

Great Lakes Brewery and VQH Farms

GLB_Circle_Clean_2015 copy.jpg

Team 3

Upper Thames Brewing Co. and The Tavistock Hop Company

Upper Thames final logo (1).png
tavi_hops_logo2_colour.jpg

Team 4

Steel Wheel Brewery and The Bickle Farm - Valley Hops

dominion-logo.jpg

Team 5

Concession Road Brewing Co. and McConkey Farms

Team 6

GoodLot Farmstead Brewing Co. and Bighead Hops and GoodLot Farm

GI_Brewhouse_Stacked_toronto.jpg
hhy_logo.jpg

Team 7

Hometown Brew Co. and Kinglake Farms

Team 8

Brock Street Brewing Company and Chlodowig Farms

Team 9

Manantler Craft Brewing Co. and The Bickle Farm - Valley Hops

2012 logo.jpg

Team 10

Magnotta Brewery and Snihur Farm

Church-Key-Brewing-Logo-252x300.jpg
Lot17_logo_HighResolution.jpg

Team 11

Grand River Brewery and Snihur Ridge

SaulterStreet-Colour.jpg

Team 12

Church-Key Brewing Company and Lot 17 Hop Yard

tavi_hops_logo2_colour.jpg

Team 13

The Blue Elephant Artisan Brewery and Great Canadian Hops Company

Upper Thames final logo (1).png

Team 14

Wellington Brewery and Hayhoe Hops

hops-of-pelham-logo.png

Team 15

Clifford Brewing and Hayhoe Hops

logo-200px.png
GoodLot_final_logos_withfarm_graygreen-0

Team 16

Elora Brewing Co. and Can Aussie

1442_Duggans_Logo_c.jpg
Heritage Hill Hop Yard & Nursery 2015.pn

Team 17

Micro Macro Brewing Co. and Shayne Parmelee

Team 18

Charlotteville Brewing Company and Carolinian Hop Yard

image1.png
barrel colour white feather.png
SteelWheelBrewery-logo-white.png
11214721_1462280587402458_51811860274162

Team 19

Magnotta Brewery and Hops of Pelham Inc. and Snihur Ridge Inc.

hops-of-pelham-logo.png
Magnotta Brewery Logo_PMS282_s.jpg

1283 Blueline Road, Simcoe, ON N3Y 4K3

Phone: 519-426-7123, admin@onhops.ca

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon